Close

Winter 2013 TV Grids

Dec 21, 2012 Posted by in Features, Preview | Comments

We may be in a bit of a lull right now, but there is loads of new TV on the horizon—here is what’s been announced for mid-season premiere dates and schedules:

Sunday

7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS 60 Minutes The Amazing Race (2/17) The Good Wife (1/6) The Mentalist (1/6)
ABC America’s Funniest Home Videos Once Upon a Time (1/6) Revenge (1/6) Happy Endings (1/6) Don’t Trust the B—- in Apartment 23 (1/6)
RED WIDOW (3/3, 9-11pm)
NBC Dateline NBC (MID) READY FOR LOVE (3/31) Celebrity Apprentice (3/3)
Fox The Cleveland Show (1/13) The Simpsons (1/6) Bob’s Burgers (1/6) Family Guy (1/6) American Dad (1/6)
Food Sugar Dome Rachel vs. Guy Celebrity Cook off (1/6)
PBS Call the Midwife (12/30,3/31) Downton Abbey (1/6)
MR. SELFRIDGE (3/31)
AMC The Walking Dead (2/10) Talking Dead (2/10)
Mad Men (4/7)
HBO Girls (1/13) Enlightened(1/13)
Game of Thrones (3/31)
SHO Shameless (1/13) House of Lies (1/13) Californication (1/13)

 

Monday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS How I Met Your Mother (1/14) Rules of Engagement (2/4) 2 Broke Girls (1/14) Mike & Molly (1/14) Hawaii Five-O (1/14)
ABC The Bachelor (1/7)
Dancing With The Stars (3/18)
Castle (1/7)
NBC The Biggest Loser (1/6)
The Voice (3/25)
DECEPTION (1/7)
Revolution (3/25)
Fox Bones (1/14) THE FOLLOWING (1/21)
CW THE CARRIE DIARIES (1/14) 90210 (1/21)
ABCF Switched At Birth (1/7) Bunheads (1/7)
Syfy CONTINUUM (1/14) Being Human (1/14)
Warehouse 13 (April)
Lost Girl (1/14)
DEFIANCE (4/15, 9-11pm)
TNT Dallas (1/28) MONDAY MORNINGS (2/4)
A&E BATES MOTEL (3/18)

 

Tuesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS NCIS (1/8) NCIS: Los Angeles (1/8) Vegas (1/8)
ABC THE TASTE (1/22) Happy Endings (1/8) Don’t Trust the B—- in Apartment 23 (1/8) Private Practice (1/8)
CELEBRITY DIVING (3/19) Dancing With The Stars Results Show (3/26) Body of Proof (2/5)
NBC Betty White’s Off Their Rockers (1/8)
The Voice (3/26)
Go On (1/8) The New Normal (1/8) Parenthood (1/1)
Smash (2/5, 9-11pm)
Fox Raising Hope (1/8) Ben and Kate (1/8) New Girl (1/8) The Mindy Project (1/8)
CW Hart of Dixie (1/15) Emily Owens, M.D. (1/1)
CULT (2/19)
ABCF Pretty Little Liars (1/8) The Lying Game (1/8)
Comedy Central Tosh.O (2/5)
INSIDE AMY SCHUMER (4/30)
The Burn with Jeff Ross (1/8)
THE JESELNIK OFFENSIVE (2/19)
FX Justified (1/8)
SPIKE The Joe Schmoe Show (1/8)
Syfy Face Off (1/15) Total Blackout (1/15)
ROBOT COMBAT LEAGUE (2/26)
TBS Cougar Town (1/8)
USA White Collar (1/22)
BBC America WILD THINGS WITH DOMINIC MONAGHAN (1/22)

 

Wednesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Survivor (2/13) Criminal Minds (1/16) CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1/16)
ABC The Middle (1/9) The Neighbors (1/9)
Suburgatory (4/3)
THE FAMILY TOOLS (5/1)
Modern Family (1/9) Suburgatory
HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR PARENTS (FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE)  (4/3)
Nashville (1/9)
NBC Whitney (1/2) Guys With Kids (1/2) Law & Order: SVU (1/2) Chicago Fire (1/2)
Fox American Idol (1/16)
CW Arrow (1/16) Supernatural (1/16)
BBC America THE SPIES OF WARSAW (2/6)
Comedy Central Workaholics (1/16) KROLL SHOW (1/16)
FX American Horror Story: Asylum
THE AMERICANS (1/30)
Syfy Ghost Hunters (1/16)
Haunted Collector (3/6)
GHOST MINE (1/16)
STRANDED (2/27)
TNT BOSTON’S FINEST (2/27) Southland (2/13)
USA Necessary Roughness (1/23)
Psych (2/27)

 

Thursday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
CBS The Big Bang Theory (1/3) Two and a Half Men (1/3) Person of Interest (1/3) Elementary (1/3)
ABC Last Resort (1/10)
ZERO HOUR (2/14)
Grey’s Anatomy (1/10) Scandal (1/10)
NBC 30 Rock (1/10)
Community (2/7)
Parks and Recreation (1/17) The Office (1/10) 1600 PENN (1/10) DO NO HARM (1/31)
Fox American Idol (Results)  (1/17) Glee  (1/24)
CW The Vampire Diaries (1/17) Bauty and the Beast (1/24)
AMC Comic Book Men (2/14) FREAKSHOW (2/14) IMMORTALIZED (2/14)
Comedy Central THE BEN SHOW (2/28) NATHAN FOR YOU (2/28)
Food Sweet Genius
Chef Wanted with Anne Burrell (1/31)
FX Anger Management (1/17) Anger Management (1/17) Archer (1/17) LEGIT (1/17) Totally Biased with Kamau Bell (1/17)
USA Suits (1/17)

 

Friday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Undercover Boss CSI: NY (1/4)
GOLDEN BOY (3/8)
Blue Bloods (1/4)
ABC Last Man Standing (1/4) Malibu Country (1/4) Shark Tank 20/20
NBC Dateline NBC (2/8)
Fashion Star (3/8)
Dateline NBC
Grimm (3/8)
Dateline NBC
Rock Center with Brian Williams (2/8)
Fox Kitchen Nightmares Fringe
Touch (2/8, 8-10pm)
CW Nikita (1/18) Encores (Arrow, The Carrie Diaries, Cult)
Syfy Merlin (1/4)
IFC Portlandia (1/4) OUT THERE (1/11, 2/22)
Cinemax BANSHEE (1/11)
Starz Spartacus (1/25)
DA VINCI’S DEMONS (4/12, 10-11pm)

 

Saturday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS 48 Hours Mystery
BBC America RIPPER STREET (1/19)
ORPHAN BLACK (3/30)
HALL CEDAR COVE (1/19)
Science An Idiot Abroad (1/19) Stuff You Should Know (1/19)
WE CYNDI LAUPER: STILL SO UNUSUAL (1/12)

Tuesday 1/1
9:00pm CW Emily Owens, M.D.
10:00pm NBC Parenthood

Wednesday 1/2
8:00pm NBC Whitney
8:30pm NBC Guys With Kids
9:00pm NBC Law & Order: SVU
10:00pm NBC Chicago Fire
10:00pm FX American Horror Story: Asylum

Thursday 1/3
8:00pm CBS The Big Bang Theory
8:30pm CBS Two and a Half Men
9:00pm CBS Person of Interest
10:00pm CBS Elementary

Friday 1/4
8:00pm CBS Undercover Boss
8:00pm ABC Last Man Standing
8:30pm ABC Malibu Country
9:00pm CBS CSI: NY
9:00pm ABC Shark Tank
10:00pm CBS Blue Bloods
10:00pm SYFY Merlin
10:00pm IFC Portlandia

Sunday 1/6
8:00pm FOX The Simpsons
8:30pm FOX Bob’s Burgers
9:00pm FOX Family Guy
9:30pm FOX American Dad
9:00pm PBS Downton Abbey
9:00pm ABC The Biggest Loser
9:00pm CBS The Good Wife
10:00pm CBS The Mentalist
8:00pm ABC Once Upon a Time
9:00pm ABC Revenge
10:00pm FOOD Rachel vs. Guy Celebrity Cook off
10:00pm ABC Happy Endings
10:30pm ABC Don’t Trust the B—- in Apartment 23

Monday 1/7
8:00pm ABC The Bachelor
8:00pm ABCF Switched At Birth
9:00pm ABCF Bunheads
10:00pm ABC Castle
10:00pm NBC DECEPTION

Tuesday 1/8
8:00pm NBC Betty White’s Off Their Rockers
8:00pm CBS NCIS
8:00pm ABCF Pretty Little Liars
8:00pm FOX Raising Hope
8:30pm FOX Ben and Kate
9:00pm CBS NCIS: Los Angeles
9:00pm ABCF The Lying Game
9:00pm NBC Go On
9:00pm FOX New Girl
9:30pm NBC The New Normal
9:30pm The Mindy Project
10:00pm FX Justified
10:00pm SPIKE The Joe Schmoe Show
10:00pm CBS Vegas
10:00pm TBS Cougar Town
10:30pm CC The Burn with Jeff Ross

Wednesday 1/9
8:00pm FOX Stars in Danger: The High Dive (Special)
8:00pm ABC The Middle
8:30pm ABC The Neighbors
9:00pm CBS 39th Annual People’s Choice Awards (Special)
9:00pm ABC Modern Family
9:30pm ABC Suburgatory
10:00pm ABC Nashville

Thursday 1/10
9:00pm CW Critic’s Choice Movie Awards (Special)
8:00pm ABC Last Resort
9:00pm ABC Grey’s Anatomy
8:00pm CW The Vampire Diaries
8:00pm NBC 30 Rock
8:30pm NBC Parks and Recreation
9:00pm NBC The Office
9:30pm NBC 1600 PENN
10:00pm ABC Scandal

Friday 1/11
9:00pm FOX Fringe
9:00pm MAX BANSHEE
10:30pm IFC OUT THERE (preview)

Saturday 1/12
9:00pm WE CYNDI LAUPER: STILL SO UNUSUAL

Sunday 1/13
7:30pm FOX The Cleveland Show
7:00pm NBC Live From The Red Carpet (Special)
8:00pm NBC 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (Special)
9:00pm HBO Girls
9:00pm SHO Shameless
9:30pm HBO Enlightened
10:00pm SHO House of Lies
10:30pm SHO Californication

Monday 1/14
8:00pm CBS How I Met Your Mother
8:00pm FOX Bones (2-hour premiere)
8:00pm CW THE CARRIE DIARIES
8:00pm SYFY CONTINUUM
9:00pm SYFY Being Human
9:00pm CBS 2 Broke Girls
9:30pm CBS Mike & Molly
10:00pm CBS Hawaii Five-O
10:00pm SYFY Lost Girl

Tuesday 1/15
8:00pm CW Hart of Dixie
9:00pm SYFY Face Off
10:30pm SYFY Total Blackout

Wednesday 1/16
8:00pm FOX American Idol
8:00pm CW Arrow
9:00pm CW Supernatural
9:00pm CBS Criminal Minds
9:00pm SYFY Ghost Hunters
10:00pm CBS CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
10:00pm SYFY GHOST MINE
10:00pm CC Workaholics
10:30pm CC KROLL SHOW

Thursday 1/17
9:00pm FX Anger Management
10:00pm USA Suits
10:00pm FX Archer
10:30pm FX LEGIT
11:00pm FX Totally Biased with Kamau Bell

Friday 1/18
8:00pm FOX Fringe (2-hour series finale)
9:00pm CW Nikita

Saturday 1/19
9:00pm BBCA RIPPER STREET
9:00pm HALL CEDAR COVE
9:00pm SCI An Idiot Abroad
10:00pm SCI Stuff You Should Know

Monday 1/21
9:00pm FOX THE FOLLOWING
9:00pm CW 90210

Tuesday 1/22
8:00pm ABC THE TASTE
10:00pm ABC Private Practice
10:00pm USA White Collar
10:00pm BBCA WILD THINGS WITH DOMINIC MONAGHAN

Wednesday 1/23
10:00pm USA Necessary Roughness

Thursday 1/24
9:00pm FOX Glee
9:00pm CW Beauty and the Beast

Friday 1/25
8:00pm FOX Kitchen Nightmares
9:00pm STZ Spartacus

Monday 1/28
9:00pm TNT Dallas

Thursday 1/31
10:00pm NBC DO NO HARM
10:00pm FOOD Chef Wanted with Anne Burrell

Wednesday 1/30
10:00pm FX THE AMERICANS

Thursday 1/31
8:00pm NBC 30 Rock (1-hour series finale)

Monday 2/4
8:30pm CBS Rules of Engagement
10:00pm TNT MONDAY MORNINGS

Tuesday 2/5
9:00pm NBC Smash (2-hour premiere)
10:00pm ABC Body of Proof
10:00pm CC Tosh.O

Wednesday 2/6
9:00pm BBCA THE SPIES OF WARSAW

Thursday 2/7
8:00pm NBC Community

Friday 2/8
8:00pm FOX Touch (2-hour premiere)

Sunday 2/10
8:00pm CBS 55th Annual Grammy Awards (Special)
9:00pm AMC The Walking Dead
9:00pm Syfy BSG: Blood & Chrome (Special)

Tuesday 2/12
8:00pm USA 137th Westminster Kennel Club (Special)

Wednesday 2/13
8:00pm CBS Survivor (2-hour premiere)
10:00pm TNT Southland

Thursday 2/14
8:00pm ABC ZERO HOUR
9:00pm AMC Comic Book Men
9:30pm AMC FREAKSHOW
10:00pm AMC IMMORTALIZED

Sunday 2/17
8:00pm CBS The Amazing Race

Tuesday 2/19
9:00pm CW CULT
10:30pm CC THE JESELNIK OFFENSIVE

Friday 2/22
10:30pm IFC OUT THERE

Sunday 2/24
7:00pm ABC Oscar’s Red Carpet (Special)
8:30pm ABC 8th Annual Academy Awards (Special)

Tuesday 2/26
10:00pm SYFY ROBOT COMBAT LEAGUE

Wednesday 2/27
9:00pm TNT BOSTON’S FINEST
10:00pm USA Psych
10:00pm SYFY STRANDED

Thursday 2/28
10:00pm CC THE BEN SHOW
10:30pm CC NATHAN FOR YOU

Sunday 3/3
9:00pm ABC RED WIDOW (2-hour premiere)
9:00pm NBC Celebrity Apprentice

Wednesday 3/6
9:00pm SYFY Haunted Collector

Friday 3/8
8:00pm NBC Fashion Star
9:00pm NBC Grimm
9:00pm CBS GOLDEN BOY

Monday 3/18
8:00pm ABC Dancing With The Stars
10:00pm A&E BATES MOTEL

Tuesday 3/19
8:00pm ABC CELEBRITY DIVING

Monday 3/25
8:00pm NBC The Voice
10:00pm NBC Revolution

Tuesday 3/26
8:00pm NBC The Voice
9:00pm ABC Dancing With The Stars Results Show

Saturday 3/30
9:00pm BBCA ORPHAN BLACK

Sunday 3/31
8:00pm NBC READY FOR LOVE
8:00pm PBS Call the Midwife
9:00pm PBS MR. SELFRIDGE
9:00pm HBO Game of Thrones

Wednesday 4/3
8:30pm ABC Suburgatory
9:30pm ABC HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR PARENTS (FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE)

Friday 4/12
10:00pm Starz DA VINCI’S DEMONS (Special Time)

Sunday 4/14
9:00pm MTV MTV Movie Awards (Special)

Monday 4/15
9:00pm Syfy DEFIANCE (2-hour premiere)

Tuesday 4/30
10:00pm CC INSIDE AMY SCHUMER

Wednesday 5/1
8:30pm ABC THE FAMILY TOOLS