Close

Spring 2013 TV Grids and Premiere Dates

Feb 28, 2013 Posted by in Features, Preview | Comments

Sunday

7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS 60 Minutes The Amazing Race
The Good Wife The Mentalist
ABC America’s Funniest Home Videos Once Upon a Time 
Revenge RED WIDOW (3/3, 9-11pm)
NBC Dateline NBC
READY FOR LOVE (3/31) Celebrity Apprentice (3/3)
Fox The Cleveland Show The Simpsons
Bob’s Burgers
Family Guy
American Dad
Food Cupcake Wars (3/3) Worst Cooks in America Iron Chef America (3/23)
PBS Call the Midwife (3/31) MR. SELFRIDGE (3/31) THE BLETCHLEY CIRCLE (4/21)
AMC The Walking Dead Talking Dead
Mad Men (4/7 9-11pm)
HISTORY THE BIBLE (3/3) VIKINGS (3/3)
LIFE Army Wives (3/10) The Client List (3/10)
HBO Girls Enlightened
Game of Thrones (3/31) Veep (4/14)
SHO Shameless House of Lies Californication
Nurse Jackie (4/14) Nurse Jackie encores The Borgias (4/14)

 

Monday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS How I Met Your Mother
Rules of Engagement 2 Broke Girls
Mike & Molly
Hawaii Five-O
ABC The Bachelor
Dancing With The Stars (3/18)
Castle
NBC The Biggest Loser
The Voice (3/25)
Deception
Revolution (3/25)
Fox Bones The Following
CW The Carrie Diaries
Oh Sit! (4/15)
90210
ABCF Switched At Birth
Secret Life of an American Teenager (3/18)
Syfy Continuum Being Human
DEFIANCE (4/15, 9-11pm)
Lost Girlcel
Warehouse 13 (4/29)
TNT Dallas Monday Mornings
A&E Storage Wars (3/18) BATES MOTEL (3/18)
SHO The Big C (4/29)

 

Tuesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS NCIS NCIS: Los Angeles GOLDEN BOY
Vegas (3/12)
ABC Celebrity Wife Swap
SPLASH (3/19)
Dancing With The Stars Results Show (3/26) Body of Proof
NBC Betty White’s Off Their Rockers
The Voice (3/26)
Go On
The New Normal Smash
Fox Hell’s Kitchen (3/12) New Girl The Mindy Project
CW Hart of Dixie
ABCF Pretty Little Liars The Lying Game
Comedy Central Tosh.O

INSIDE AMY SCHUMER (4/30)

THE JESELNIK OFFENSIVE (2/19)
FX Justified
Syfy Face Off ROBOT COMBAT LEAGUE
TBS Cougar Town

WHO GETS THE LAST LAUGH? (4/16)

 

Wednesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Survivor Criminal Minds CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
ABC The Middle 
The Neighbors

Suburgatory (4/3)

THE FAMILY TOOLS (5/1)

Modern Family Suburgatory

HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR PARENTS (FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE)  (4/3)

Nashville
NBC Whitney Law & Order: SVU Chicago Fire
Fox American Idol
CW Arrow Supernatural
BBC America THE SPIES OF WARSAW (4/3)
Comedy Central Workaholics Kroll Show
FX The Americans
REELZ Bomb Girls (3/27)
Syfy Haunted Collector (3/6) STRANDED
TNT BOSTON’S FINEST Southland
USA Psych

 

Thursday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS The Big Bang Theory Two and a Half Men
Person of Interest
Elementary
ABC ZERO HOUR
Grey’s Anatomy Scandal
NBC Community
Parks and Recreation The Office 1600 Penn HANNIBAL (4/4)
Fox American Idol (Results) Glee
CW The Vampire Diaries Beauty and the Beast
AMC Comic Book Men FREAKSHOW IMMORTALIZED
Comedy Central THE BEN SHOW NATHAN FOR YOU
Food Chef Wanted with Anne Burrell
FX Anger Management Archer Legit
USA THE MOMENT (4/11)

 

Friday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Undercover Boss GOLDEN BOY (3/8) Blue Bloods
ABC Last Man Standing Malibu Country Shark Tank 20/20
Happy Endings (3/29) Happy Endings (3/29)
NBC Fashion Star (3/8) Grimm (3/8) Rock Center with Brian Williams
Fox Kitchen Nightmares Touch
CW Nikita CULT
Syfy WWE Smackdown Merlin
SINBAD (4/12)
REELZ XIII (3/29 10pm, 4/5)
IFC Portlandia OUT THERE
Cinemax Banshee
Starz Spartacus
DA VINCI’S DEMONS (4/12, 10pm)

 

Saturday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS 48 Hours Mystery
ABC BET ON YOUR BABY (4/6)
TROUPE STARS (6/15)
BBC America Doctor Who (3/30) Ripper Street
ORPHAN BLACK (3/30)
The Graham Norton Show
The Nerdist (3/30)

Sunday 3/3
8:00PM HISTORY THE BIBLE
9:00pm ABC RED WIDOW (2-hour premiere)
9:00pm NBC Celebrity Apprentice
10:00PM HISTORY VIKINGS

Wednesday 3/6
9:00pm SYFY Haunted Collector

Friday 3/8
8:00pm NBC Fashion Star
9:00pm NBC Grimm
9:00pm CBS GOLDEN BOY (new time slot)
9:00pm CW CULT (new time slot)
10:00pm IFC OUT THERE (new time slot)

Sunday 3/10
9:00pm LIFE Army Wives
10:00pm LIFE The Client List
10:01pm ABC RED WIDOW (time slot premiere)

Monday 3/11
8:00pm ENCORE Hindenburg: The Last Flight (Part 1 of 2)
8:00pm REELZ Ring of Fire (Part 1 of 2)

Tuesday 3/12
8:00pm ENCORE Hindenburg: The Last Flight (Part 2 of 2)
8:00pm REELZ Ring of Fire (Part 2 of 2)

Saturday 3/16
10:00am CARTOON Green Lantern: The Animated Series (series finale)
10:30am CARTOON Young Justice (series finale)

Monday 3/18
8:00pm ABC Dancing With The Stars
8:00pm ABCF Secret Life of the American Teenager
9:00pm A&E Storage Wars
10:00pm A&E BATES MOTEL

Tuesday 3/19
8:00pm ABC SPLASH

Saturday 3/23
9:30pm NICK Big Time Rush

Monday 3/25
8:00pm NBC The Voice
9:00pm REELZ Barabbas (part 1 of 2)
10:00pm NBC Revolution

Tuesday 3/26
8:00pm NBC The Voice
9:00pm ABC Dancing With The Stars Results Show
9:00pm REELZ Barabbas (part 2 of 2)

Wednesday 3/27
8:00pm REELZ Bomb Girls
10:00pm USA Psych (100th episode)
10:00pm MTV The Real World

Friday 3/29
8:00pm ABC Happy Endings (time slot premiere)
10:00pm REELZ XIII (special time)

Saturday 3/30
8:00pm BBCA Doctor Who
9:00pm BBCA ORPHAN BLACK
10:00pm BBC The Nerdist

Sunday 3/31
8:00pm NBC READY FOR LOVE
8:00pm PBS Call the Midwife
9:00pm PBS MR. SELFRIDGE
9:00pm HBO Game of Thrones

Wednesday 4/3
8:30pm ABC Suburgatory
9:30pm ABC HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR PARENTS (FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE)

Sunday 4/7
9pm AMC Mad Men (two-hour premiere)

Wednesday 4/10
10:00pm BBCA SPIES OF WARSAW

Thursday 4/11
10:00pm USA THE MOMENT

Friday 4/12
10:00pm Starz DA VINCI’S DEMONS (Special Time)
10:00pm Syfy SINBAD

Sunday 4/14
9:00pm MTV MTV Movie Awards (Special)
9:00pm SHOW Nurse Jackie
10:00pm SHOW The Borgias
10:00pm AMC Mad Men (time slot premiere)
10:00pm HBO Veep

Monday 4/15
8:00pm REELZ Eve of Destruction (part 1 of 2)
8:00pm CW Oh Sit!
9:00pm Syfy DEFIANCE (2-hour premiere)

Tuesday 4/16
8:00pm REELZ Eve of Destruction (part 2 of 2)
10:00pm TBS Who Gets the Last Laugh?

Friday 4/19
10:00pm Starz DA VINCI’S DEMONS (Time Slot Premiere)

Sunday 4/21
10:00pm PBS THE BLETCHLEY CIRCLE
10:00 PM E! What Would Ryan Lochte Do?
10:30 PM E! Married To Jonas

Monday 4/22
10:00 PM SUNDANCE Rectify

Monday 4/29
10:00 PM SHOW The Big C
10:00 PM Syfy Warehouse 13

Tuesday 4/30
10:00pm CC INSIDE AMY SCHUMER

Wednesday 5/1
8:30pm ABC THE FAMILY TOOLS

Monday 5/20
9:00pm ABC The Bachelorette

Monday 5/27
9:00pm ABC MISTRESSES

Wednesday 5/29
9:00pm CBS Untitled Baking Series

Last Updated February 28, 2013