Close

Summer 2013 TV Grids and Premiere Dates

May 13, 2013 Posted by in Features | Comments

Sunday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Big Brother (6/30) Unforgettable (7/28)
ABC Celebrity Wife Swap (6/23) WHODUNNIT? (6/23)
NBC CROSSING LINES (6/23, 9-11pm)
BBC America Copper (6/23)
Food Cupcake Wars Iron Chef America (5/12)
The Next Food Network Star (6/2)
Restaurant Impossible
PBS Inspector Lewis (6/16)
ENDEAVOUR (7/7)
SILK (8/25)
AMC The Killing (6/2)
Breaking Bad (8/11)
Mad Men
LOW WINTER SUN (8/11)
HGTV HGTV Design Star (6/9) You Live in What? BROTHER VS BROTHER (7/21)
LIFE Army Wives
Drop Dead Diva (6/23)
The Client List
DEVIOUS MAIDS (6/23)
TNT Falling Skies (6/9)
HBO Game of Thrones Veep FAMILY TREE (5/12)
True Blood (6/16) The Newsroom (7/14)
SHO Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie encores The Borgias (4/14)
Dexter (6/30) RAY DONOVAN(6/30)

 

Monday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS UNDER THE DOME (6/24)
ABC The Bachelorette (5/27) MISTRESSES (3/25)
NBC American Ninja Warrior (7/1) GET OUT ALIVE (7/8)
Fox THE GOODWIN GAMES (5/20)
CW Oh Sit!
Breaking Pointe (7/22)
ABCF Secret Life of an American Teenager
Switched At Birth (6/10)
THE FOSTERS(6/3)
MTV Teen Wolf (6/3)
Syfy Defiance Warehouse 13
TNT Major Crimes(6/10) KING & MAXWELL(6/10)
A&E The Glades (5/27) Bates Motel
Longmire (5/27)

 

Tuesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS Big Brother (7/2) BROOKLYN DA (5/28)
ABC Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition (5/28)
NBC The Voice America’s Got Talent (6/4)
Fox So You Think You Can Dance (5/14)
CW WHOSE LINE IS IT ANYWAY? (7/16) PERFECT SCORE (7/16)
ABCF Pretty Little Liars (6/11) TWISTED (6/11)
Syfy Total Blackout (6/4)
JOE ROGAN QUESTIONS EVERYTHING (7/16)
Face Off (8/27)
EXIT (6/4)
NOTORIOUS HAUNTINGS (7/16)
COSWORLD(8/27)
TBS Who Gets The Last Laugh?
DEAL WITH IT (7/16)
TNT Rizzoli & Isles (6/25) Perception (6/25)
COLD JUSTICE (9/3)
USA Covert Affairs (7/16) Suits (7/16)

 

Wednesday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
CBS THE AMERICAN BAKING COMPETITION (5/29)
Big Brother (7/17)
ABC THE FAMILY TOOLS (5/1) HOW TO LIVE WITH YOUR PARENTS (FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE) (4/3) Primetime: What Would You Do?  (5/29)
NBC Dateline NBC America’s Got Talent (7/10) CAMP (7/10)
Fox Masterchef (5/22)
CW THE HUNT (7/31)
ABCF Melissa & Joey (5/29) Baby Daddy (5/29) DANCING FOOLS(5/29)
THE VINEYARD(7/24)
Comedy Central Futurama (6/19)
Discovery Mythbusters THE BIG BRAIN THEORY: PURE GENIUS
FX THE BRIDGE (7/10)
History Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy Top Shot (5/29)
REELZ Bomb Girls
BEVERLY HILLS PAWN (6/5)
Syfy Haunted Collector
Ghost Hunters (6/12)
Deep South Paranormal
Paranormal Witness (6/5)
Haunted Highway (6/24)
TNT Franklin & Bash (6/19)
USA Royal Pains (6/12) Psych
Necessary Roughness (6/12)

 

Thursday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Wipeout (5/9) MOTIVE (5/20) Rookie Blue (5/23)
NBC SAVE ME (5/23) SAVE ME (5/23) THE WINNER IS… (7/11) HANNIBAL
HOLLYWOOD GAME NIGHT (7/11)
Fox Hell’s Kitchen (5/23) TOXIC OFFICE: DOES SOMEONE HAVE TO GO (5/23)
Hell’s Kitchen (7/11)
AMC SHOWVILLE (5/23)
OWNER’S MANUAL (8/15)
Small Town Security (5/12)
The Pitch (8/15)
BBC America IN THE FLESH (6/6)
Bravo Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis (6/6) Tabatha Takes Over
Food Giving You The Business
MTV THE SHOW WITH VINNY ZACH STONE IS GONNA BE FAMOUS
TBS Men at Work
Sullivan & Son (6/13)
TNT THE HERO (6/6) 72 HOURS (6/6)
USA Burn Notice (6/6) GRACELAND (6/6)
REELZ RACE TO THE SCENE (6/6)

 

Friday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 20/20
NBC Rock Center with Brian Williams
Syfy Merlin
Continuum (6/7)
REELZ XIII
IFC Maron
Starz DA VINCI’S DEMONS
Magic City (6/14)

 

Saturday

8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC BET ON YOUR BABY (4/6)
ZERO HOUR (6/15)
NBC DO NO HARM (6/29)
AMC Hell on Wheels (8/3)
BBC America Doctor Who ORPHAN BLACK The Nerdist
Being Human (7/13)
Hallmark CEDAR COVE (7/20)
Syfy SINBAD (6/8) PRIMEVAL: NEW WORLD (6/8)
Wednesday 5/1
8:30pm ABC The Family Tools (series premiere)
 
Monday 5/6
10:00pm LOGO Felt (series premiere)
10:00pm BRAVO Newlyweds: The First Year (series premiere)
 
Wednesday 5/8
9:00pm HISTORY Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy (3rd season premiere)
10:00pm BRAVO Million Dollar Listing: New York (2nd season premiere)
10:30pm VH1 Model Employee (series premiere)
 
Thursday 5/9
8:00pm ABC Wipeout (6th season premiere)
10:00pm AMC Small Town Security (2nd season premiere)
11:00pm FX Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (2nd season spring premiere)
 
Sunday 5/12
9:00pm TLC Long Island Medium (4th season premiere)
10:00pm TLC Breaking Amish: Brave New World (series premiere)
10:30pm HBO Family Tree (series premiere)
 
Monday 5/13
9:00pm GOLF Big Break (19th season premiere)
 
Tuesday 5/14
7:00pm GOLF Big Break Academy (3rd season premiere)
8:00pm FOX So You Think You Can Dance (10th season premiere)
 
Wednesday 5/15
8:00pm NBC The Office: Retrospective (one-hour special presentation)
9:00pm NBC The Office (one-hour series finale)
 
Monday 5/20
8:30pm FOX The Goodwin Games (series premiere)
10:01pm ABC Motive (series premiere – special night & time)
 
Wednesday 5/22
8:00pm FOX Masterchef (4th season premiere)
 
Thursday 5/23
8:00pm FOX Hell’s Kitchen (new time slot)
8:00pm NBC Save Me (series premiere)
9:00pm ABC Motive (time slot premiere)
9:00pm AMC Showville (series premiere)
9:00pm FOX Toxic Office: Does Someone Have to Go? (series premiere)
9:30pm SHOWTIME Showtime Special: Last Days Here
10:01pm ABC Rookie Blue (4th season premiere)
 
Saturday 5/25
10:30am NICK Sanjay & Craig (series premiere)
9:00pm ABC Ultimate BBQ Cookout Countdown (one-hour special presentation)
 
Sunday 5/26
12:01amPT NETFLIX Arrested Development (4th season)
11:00am DISNEY XD Marvel’s Avengers Assemble (series premiere)
7:00pm NBC Dateline NBC (new time slot)
8:00pm BBCA Doctor Who: Revisited – The Fifth Doctor (special presentation)
9:00pm HBO Behind the Candelabra (original telefilm)
9:00pm TRAVEL Rock My RV (series premiere)
 
Monday 5/27
8:00pm ABC The Bachelorette (9th season premiere)
8:00pm NICK Nicky Deuce (two-hour special presentation)
9:00pm HISTORY American Pickers (5th season summer premiere)
9:00pm A&E The Glades (4th season premiere)
9:00pm VH1 Hit the Floor (series premiere)
10:00pm A&E Longmire (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm HISTORY Pawn Star$ (7th season summer premiere)
 
Tuesday 5/28
8:00pm ABC Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition (3rd season premiere)
9:00pm TLC Family S.O.S. with Jo Frost (90-minute series premiere)
9:00pm OWN The Haves and the Have Nots (series premiere)
9:00pm FEARnet Reaper: Reunion (one-hour special presentation)
10:00pm CBS Brooklyn DA (series premiere)
10:00pm SPIKE TV Tattoo Nightmares (2nd season premiere)
11:00pm SPIKE TV Never Ever Do This at Home (series premiere)
 
Wednesday 5/29
8:00pm CBS The American Baking Competition (series premiere)
8:00pm ABC FAMILY Melissa & Joey (3rd season premiere)
8:30pm ABC FAMILY Baby Daddy (2nd season premiere)
9:00pm ABC FAMILY Dancing Fools (series premiere)
9:00pm OWN Love Thy Neighbor (series premiere)
10:00pm HISTORY Top Shot (5th season premiere)
 
Thursday 5/30
9:00pm HGTV Renovation Raiders (series premiere)
 
Friday 5/31
8:00pm DISNEY A.N.T. Farm (one-hour 3rd season premiere)
8:00pm HALLMARK Space Warriors (original telefilm)
9:00pm WE Marriage Boot Camp (series premiere)
9:00pm ABC Primetime: What Would You Do? (7th season premiere)
9:00pm TLC Randy to the Rescue (2nd season premiere)
9:00pm SHOWTIME Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (90-minute special presentation)
10:00pm WE Bridezillas (10th season premiere)
10:00pm VH1 Stevie TV (2nd season premiere)
10:30pm SHOWTIME Sommore: Chandelier Status (90-minute special presentation)
 
 
Saturday 6/1
9:00am THE HUB Pound Puppies (3rd season premiere)
12:30pm THE HUB SheZow (series premiere)
1:00pm THE HUB The Aquabats! Super Show! (2nd season premiere)
5:00pm HGTV Staged to Perfection (series premiere)
7:00pm THE HUB Wizards vs Aliens (series premiere)
9:00pm WE Pregnant & Dating (series premiere)
 
Sunday 6/2
8:00pm AMC The Killing (two-hour 3rd season premiere – special time)
8:00pm BRAVO The Real Housewives of New Jersey (5th season premiere)
9:00pm DA BBQ Pit Masters (5th season premiere)
9:00pm E! Keeping Up With the Kardashians (8th season premiere)
9:00pm FOOD The Next Food Network Star (9th season premiere)
9:00pm BRAVO Princesses: Long Island (series premiere)
10:00pm ANIMAL PLANET Top Hooker (series premiere)
10:00pm E! The Wanted Life (series premiere)
11:59pm ADULT SWIM The Venture Bros (one-hour 5th season premiere)
 
Monday 6/3
9:00pm ABC FAMILY The Fosters (series premiere)
10:00pm SUNDANCE Push Girls (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm MTV Teen Wolf (3rd season premiere)
10:01pm ABC Mistresses (series premiere)
 
Tuesday 6/4
8:00pm ABC FAMILY Pretty Little Liars: A Liars Guide to Rosewood (one-hour special presentation)
9:00pm NBC America’s Got Talent (two-hour 8th season premiere)
9:00pm SYFY Total Blackout (2nd season summer premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Exit (series premiere)
10:30pm BRAVO Kathy Griffin: Calm Down Gurrl (one-hour special presentation)
 
Wednesday 6/5
8:00pm CMT 2013 CMT Music Awards (150-minute special presentation)
9:00pm REELZ Beverly Hills Pawn (series premiere)
10:00pm BRAVO Chef Roblé & Co. (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Paranormal Witness (3rd season premiere)
 
Thursday 6/6
8:00pm TNT The Hero (series premiere)
9:00pm TNT 72 Hours (series premiere)
9:00pm USA burn notice: new deal (#701) (7th season premiere)
9:00pm BRAVO Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis (2nd season premiere)
9:00pm REELZ Race to the Scene (series premiere)
10:00pm BBCA In the Flesh (series premiere)
10:00pm WE LA Hair (2nd season premiere – special time)
10:01pm USA Graceland (73-minute series premiere)
11:59pm ADULT SWIM The Greatest Event in Television History 2 (special presentation)
 
Friday 6/7
10:00pm SYFY Continuum (2nd season premiere)
 
Saturday 6/8
9:00pm SYFY Sinbad (series premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Primeval: New World (series premiere)
 
Sunday 6/9
8:00pm CBS The 67th Annual Tony Awards (special presentation)
8:00pm TRAVEL Xtreme Waterparks (2nd season premiere)
8:30pm TRAVEL Insane Coaster Wars (2nd season premiere)
9:00pm TNT Falling Skies (3rd season premiere – special time)
9:00pm AMC The Killing (time slot premiere)
10:00pm TNT Falling Skies (time slot premiere)
 
Monday 6/10
8:00pm ABC FAMILY Switched at Birth (2nd season summer premiere)
9:00pm HBO Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer (85-minute special presentation)
9:00pm TNT Major Crimes (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm TBS Deon Cole’s Black Box (series premiere)
10:00pm TNT King & Maxwell (series premiere)
 
Tuesday 6/11
8:00pm ABC FAMILY Pretty Little Liars (4th season premiere)
9:00pm ABC FAMILY Twisted (series premiere)
 
Wednesday 6/12
7:25pm SHOWTIME Knuckleball! (95-minute special presentation)
9:00pm SYFY Ghost Hunters (9th season summer premiere)
9:00pm USA Royal Pains (5th season premiere)
9:00pm SPIKE TV Spike Guys Choice 2013 (two-hour special presentation)
10:01pm USA Necessary Roughness (3rd season premiere)
 
Thursday 6/13
7:00pm SHOWTIME Rock ‘n’ Roll Exposed: The Photography of Bob Gruen (two-hour special presentation)
9:00pm USA Burn Notice (100th episode)
9:00pm WE LA Hair (time slot premiere)
10:00pm WE House of Curves (series premiere)
10:00pm TBS Sullivan & Son (2nd season premiere)
 
Friday 6/14
9:00pm STARZ Magic City (2nd season premiere)
 
Saturday 6/15
8:00pm ABC Zero Hour (new time slot)
9:00pm ABC Zero Hour (new episode – special time)
10:00pm ABC Mistresses (series premiere)
 
Sunday 6/16
9:00pm PBS Inspector Lewis (6th season premiere)
9:00pm HBO True Blood (6th season premiere)
 
Monday 6/17
9:00pm HBO Love, Marilyn (108-minute special presentation)
 
Wednesday 6/19
9:00pm TNT Franklin & Bash (3rd season premiere)
10:00pm TNT Franklin & Bash (new episode – special time)
10:00pm COMEDY Futurama (one-hour 7B season premiere)
10:00pm TV LAND Hot in Cleveland (4th season summer premiere)
10:30pm TV LAND The Exes (3rd season premiere)
11:00pm TV LAND The Soul Man (2nd season premiere)
 
Thursday 6/20
10:00pm FX Wilfred (3rd season premiere)
 
Friday 6/21
3:30pm THE HUB Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters (2nd season premiere)
11:00pm SHOWTIME Dave Foley: Relatively Well (one-hour special presentation)
 
Saturday 6/22
11:59pm COMEDY Kumail Nanjiani: Beta Male (one-hour special presentation)
 
Sunday 6/23
8:00pm ABC Wife Swap (new time slot)
9:00pm NBC Crossing Lines (two-hour series premiere – time)
9:00pm LIFETIME Drop Dead Diva (5th season premiere)
9:00pm ABC Whodunnit? (series premiere)
10:00pm BBCA Copper (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm LIFETIME Devious Maids (series premiere)
 
Monday 6/24
9:00pm HBO Miss You Can Do It (special presentation)
10:00pm SCIENCE Scam City (1st season finale)
10:00pm CBS Under the Dome (series premiere)
 
Tuesday 6/25
9:00pm TNT Rizzoli & Isles (4th season premiere)
10:00pm TNT Perception (2nd season premiere)
 
Wednesday 6/26
9:00pm CBS Big Brother (15th season premiere)
 
Friday 6/28
10:00pm SHOWTIME Shaquille O’Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam – Live From Atlanta (90-minute special presentation)
11:59pm COMEDY Owen Benjamin: High Five Til It Hurts (one-hour special presentation)
 
Saturday 6/29
10:00pm NBC Do No Harm (new time slot)
 
Sunday 6/30
8:00pm CBS Big Brother (time slot premiere)
9:00pm SHOWTIME Dexter (8th season premiere)
10:00pm HBO Family Tree (new time slot)
10:00pm SHOWTIME Ray Donovan (series premiere)
 
 
Monday 7/1
8:00pm NBC American Ninja Warrior (two-hour 5th season premiere)
9:00pm TRAVEL Bizarre Foods America (4th season premiere)
9:00pm HBO Gideon’s Army (special presentation)
 
Tuesday 7/2
9:00pm CBS Big Brother (time slot premiere)
 
Thursday 7/4
9:00pm SYFY Independence Day-saster (original telefilm)
 
Friday 7/5
9:00pm HBO Life’s Too Short (special presentation)
 
Sunday 7/7
7:00pm TRAVEL Bikinis & Boardwalks (series premiere)
9:00pm PBS Endeavour (series premiere)
 
Monday 7/8
9:00pm NBC Get Out Alive with Bear Grylls (series premiere)
9:00pm HBO Gasland Part II (special presentation)
 
Tuesday 7/9
11:00pm MTV2 Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (5th season premiere)
 
Wednesday 7/10
9:00pm NBC America’s Got Talent (time slot premiere)
10:00pm NBC Camp (series premiere)
10:00pm FX The Bridge (series premiere)
 
Thursday 7/11
9:00pm NBC The Winner is… (series premiere)
10:00pm NBC Hollywood Game Night (series premiere)
 
Saturday 7/13
10:00pm BBCA Being Human (5th season premiere)
 
Sunday 7/14
10:00pm TRAVEL Adam Richman’s Fandemonium (series premiere)
HBO The Newsroom (2nd season premiere)
 
Monday 7/15
9:00pm HBO The Crash Reel (special presentation)
 
Tuesday 7/16
8:00pm The CW Whose Line is it Anyway? (9th season premiere)
9:00pm USA Covert Affairs (4th season premiere)
9:00pm SYFY Joe Rogan Questions Everything (series premiere)
9:00pm The CW Perfect Score (series premiere)
10:00pm TBS Deal with It (series premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Notorious Hauntings (series premiere)
10:00pm USA Suits (3rd season premiere)
 
Wednesday 7/17
8:00pm CBS Big Brother (new time slot)
9:00pm ESPN 2013 Espy Awards (special presentation)
9:00pm TLC Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (2nd season premiere)
 
Friday 7/19
8:00pm DISNEY Teen Beach Movie (special presentation)
 
Saturday 7/20
8:00pm HALLMARK Cedar Cove (two-hour series premiere)
 
Monday 7/22
9:00pm The CW Breaking Pointe (2nd season premiere)
9:00pm HBO The Cheshire Murders (special presentation)
11:00pm SHOWTIME Web Therapy (3rd season premiere)
 
Tuesday 7/23
9:00pm HGTV Power Broker (series premiere)
 
Wednesday 7/24
9:00pm ABC FAMILY The Vineyard (series premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Haunted Highway (2nd season premiere)
 
Thursday 7/25
10:00pm WE Glam & Gold (series premiere)
 
Sunday 7/28
9:00pm CBS Unforgettable (2nd season premiere)
10:00pm E! Total Divas (series premiere)
 
Monday 7/29
9:00pm HBO First Comes Love (special presentation)
 
Wednesday 7/31
9:00pm The CW The Hunt (series premiere)
 
 
 
Saturday 8/3
9:00pm AMC Hell on Wheels (3rd season premiere)
9:00pm ABC Zero Hour (series finale – special time)
 
Sunday 8/4
8:30pm TRAVEL Ride-iculous (series premiere)
 
Monday 8/5
9:00pm HBO Casting By (special presentation)
 
Sunday 8/11
11:00am DISNEY XD Marvel’s Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (series premiere)
8:00pm FOX Teen Choice 2013 (two-hour special presentation)
9:00pm AMC Breaking Bad (5th season summer premiere)
10:00pm AMC Low Winter Sun (series premiere)
11:00pm AMC Talking Bad (series premiere)
 
Monday 8/12
9:00pm HBO Americans in Bed (special presentation)
10:00pm TRAVEL Hotel Impossible (3rd season premiere)
 
Thursday 8/15
9:00pm AMC Owner’s Manual (series premiere)
10:00pm AMC The Pitch (2nd season premiere)
 
Sunday 8/25
9:00pm PBS Silk (series premiere)
 
Tuesday 8/27
9:00pm SYFY Face Off (5th season premiere)
10:00pm SYFY Cosworld (series premiere)
 
 
Sunday 9/1
9:00pm NBC Paley Center Special (one-hour special presentation)
 
Tuesday 9/3
10:00pm TNT Cold Justice (series premiere)
 
Wednesday 9/25
10:00pm COMEDY South Park (17th season premiere)
 
Sunday 9/29
9:00pm SHOWTIME Homeland (3rd season premiere)
10:00pm SHOWTIME Masters of Sex (series premiere)
 
Saturday, 10/5
9:00pm HALLMARK When Calls the Heart (two-hour series premiere)
 

Last Updated May 23, 2013